Lahao, China Page

Other names: 拉好

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2917 Longitude 108.4470 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lahao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lahao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinman (1.1 nm)
Dongkou (1.5 nm)
Jiadao (2.0 nm)
Long'an (0.9 nm)
Banliang (1.6 nm)
Jiaolan (2.2 nm)
Long'an (2.3 nm)
Shalang (2.3 nm)
Dushan (0.5 nm)
Dongjian (1.3 nm)
Yangjiao (1.7 nm)
Banjiao (2.0 nm)
Tangli (2.1 nm)
Longlang (2.4 nm)
Shizi (2.4 nm)
Banmo (1.2 nm)
Longhui (1.4 nm)
Longli (2.2 nm)
Longmai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm W 307 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 51 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE Xincheng County
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
34.2 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
42.3 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:51 2016