Longlang, China Page

Other names: 龙朗

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2637 Longitude 108.4780 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12458

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longlang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banmo (1.4 nm)
Longmai (1.6 nm)
Longli (1.9 nm)
Lahao (2.4 nm)
Banjiao (0.5 nm)
Dongjian (1.2 nm)
Tangli (1.3 nm)
Dushan (2.2 nm)
Dashe (2.4 nm)
Latan (0.7 nm)
Qiulei (1.4 nm)
Dongcheng (1.5 nm)
Bangan (1.8 nm)
Dadong (2.1 nm)
Dasi (2.2 nm)
Beijian (2.3 nm)
Gulun (1.3 nm)
Centan (2.2 nm)
Dasu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 50 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 53 nm W 307 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 89 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Xincheng County
18.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
36.4 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
39.0 nm SE Battle of South Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:52 2016