Zhangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 张家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0922 Longitude 105.2410 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7795

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanshangou (1.6 nm)
Caojiawa (1.9 nm)
Anjia Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Liugouli (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaxian (2.7 nm)
Kangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiamen (1.6 nm)
Yuanjiacha (1.9 nm)
Xianbei Houcun (2.7 nm)
Hecha (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiacha (0.9 nm)
Donggounao (2.5 nm)
Mengjiayao (2.9 nm)
Mengjiakou (1.9 nm)
Huangchuanji (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiawan (2.9 nm)
Houjiacha (3.0 nm)
Nanjiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm E 90 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 50 nm W 258
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm W 267
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 88 nm N 357 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Yuzhong County
12.9 nm SW Lanshan (Gansu)
25.8 nm S Huining County
24.3 nm E Xiji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:22 2016