Donggounao, China Page

Other names: 东沟脑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1023 Longitude 105.2920 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7964

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donggounao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggounao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiamen (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiacha (1.7 nm)
Kangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Machashan (0.9 nm)
Hecha (2.5 nm)
Anjiapo (3.0 nm)
Changjiawan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiacha (1.4 nm)
Wanjiacha (2.2 nm)
Gancha (3.1 nm)
Laobuzihe (3.1 nm)
Zhaikenao (3.3 nm)
Mengjiayao (1.7 nm)
Mengjiaqu (1.9 nm)
Mengjiakou (2.4 nm)
Huangchuanji (2.9 nm)
Nanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Fenggounao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm E 91 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm W 258
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 69 nm W 267
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 88 nm N 355 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SW Yuzhong County
15.4 nm SW Lanshan (Gansu)
22.1 nm E Xiji County
27.3 nm SW Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:21 2016