Yuanshun, China Page

Other names: 元顺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9792 Longitude 103.6430 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanshun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjin (1.1 nm)
Jianggui (1.5 nm)
Jiewei (1.7 nm)
Xijin (1.6 nm)
Haiyan (2.1 nm)
Zhongqu (1.3 nm)
Hongsheng (1.3 nm)
Xiazhou (2.4 nm)
Zhuming (2.6 nm)
Xiahuang (2.4 nm)
Chengde (2.7 nm)
Qiucheng (0.8 nm)
Leijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xichen (2.0 nm)
Zhili (0.5 nm)
Xiahao (1.7 nm)
Huangling (1.8 nm)
Suji (2.4 nm)
Yingke (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 66 nm W 247 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 78 nm S 220
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 110 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SE 104th meridian east
30.8 nm W 103rd meridian east
34.1 nm SW Minqin County
57.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016