Jianggui, China Page

Other names: 姜桂

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9738 Longitude 103.6120 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2080

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianggui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haiyan (0.6 nm)
Xianjian (1.7 nm)
Haoshun (1.9 nm)
Chuxian (1.9 nm)
Xijin (1.1 nm)
Dongjin (1.0 nm)
Zhongqu (1.9 nm)
Chengde (3.0 nm)
Zhili (1.3 nm)
Yuanshun (1.5 nm)
Qiucheng (2.1 nm)
Hongsheng (2.6 nm)
Jiewei (0.9 nm)
Xiahao (1.9 nm)
Huangling (2.0 nm)
Dongguo (2.2 nm)
Chuxian (2.5 nm)
Yingke (2.5 nm)
Zhongxing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 64 nm W 246 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 76 nm S 220
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 111 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SE 104th meridian east
29.5 nm W 103rd meridian east
32.7 nm SW Minqin County
57.1 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016