Yangchuanxiang, China Page

Other names: 阳川乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1572 Longitude 105.8134 Altitude (feet) 5039
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 48E Altitude (meters) 1535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24538

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangchuanxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchuanxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchuanxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiagou (0.7 nm)
Baowan (2.3 nm)
Taizui (1.0 nm)
Dengzhanwo (1.2 nm)
Lijiazui (1.5 nm)
Lijiawan (1.9 nm)
Liangjiapo (2.2 nm)
Shangwangjia (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiadawan (2.6 nm)
Shangli (1.1 nm)
Xipo (1.7 nm)
Caoyan (1.7 nm)
Xiawang (2.1 nm)
Lijiayao (0.4 nm)
Jinlijia (1.0 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Guoyanjia (1.7 nm)
Zhangshan (2.2 nm)
Chunshuwan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 35 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
15.6 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
16.0 nm S Battle of Jieting
16.0 nm S Qin'an County
14.4 nm NE Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:47 2016