Caijiagou, China Page

Other names: 蔡家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1592 Longitude 105.7986 Altitude (feet) 4603
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 1402
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baowan (1.6 nm)
Guping (2.0 nm)
Lihe (2.3 nm)
Taizui (0.8 nm)
Lijiawan (1.7 nm)
Lijiazui (1.6 nm)
Liangjiapo (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiadawan (2.5 nm)
Yuwanxiang (2.5 nm)
Shangwangjia (2.4 nm)
Lijiayao (0.7 nm)
Yangchuanxiang (0.7 nm)
Dengzhanwo (1.7 nm)
Shangli (1.8 nm)
Caoyan (2.3 nm)
Xipo (2.4 nm)
Jinlijia (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Guoyanjia (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 36 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
15.2 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
15.9 nm S Battle of Jieting
15.9 nm S Qin'an County
15.0 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:23 2016