Xipo, China Page

Other names: 西坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1418 Longitude 105.8420 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangchuanxiang (1.7 nm)
Jinlijia (1.7 nm)
Lijiayao (1.7 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Shangli (0.7 nm)
Xiawang (1.4 nm)
Caoyan (1.8 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.0 nm)
Lijiazui (2.6 nm)
Dazhuangxiang (1.0 nm)
Nanwan (1.5 nm)
Liugou (2.0 nm)
Wangshan (2.0 nm)
Yangzui (2.2 nm)
Zhangshan (0.8 nm)
Chunshuwan (1.5 nm)
Shijiayaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Shigou (2.8 nm)
Hucha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 34 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Wanquan, Gansu
13.5 nm NE Zhuanglang County
15.7 nm SW Battle of Jieting
15.8 nm SW Qin'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:13 2016