Xiaxiaoshi, China Page

Other names: 下小石

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8271 Longitude 105.3439 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaxiaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaoshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiawan (1.9 nm)
Shangtongchangba (2.3 nm)
Guanbacun (2.8 nm)
Shuiguanzi (2.9 nm)
Yeshuihe (2.2 nm)
Qingyang (2.6 nm)
Jiejiashan (3.3 nm)
Dingjiashan (3.5 nm)
Yuantan (4.2 nm)
Madiwan (1.6 nm)
Wangzui Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Mengjiawan (3.7 nm)
Zhenwudian (0.9 nm)
Gaohe (1.2 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.4 nm)
Qi'an (2.6 nm)
Jinjiayangshan (3.0 nm)
Niu'erping (4.0 nm)
Lujiaheba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 115 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Xihe County
37.9 nm S Wudu District
35.9 nm NW Hadrocodium
37.8 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016