Dingjiashan, China Page

Other names: 丁家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8739 Longitude 105.3862 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dingjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeshuihe (1.5 nm)
Qingyang (2.0 nm)
Jiejiashan (2.4 nm)
Shejiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Yuantan (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaopaigou (2.9 nm)
Houchuan (3.6 nm)
Xietai (4.1 nm)
Shangxiang (1.2 nm)
Wangba (1.5 nm)
Dengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Shanyangba (3.5 nm)
Huaqiao (3.9 nm)
Madiwan (2.7 nm)
Mengjiawan (3.5 nm)
Xiaxiaoshi (3.5 nm)
Wangzui Shangcun (4.5 nm)
Gaohe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 115 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Xihe County
31.7 nm E Hui County
35.2 nm NW Hadrocodium
34.8 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:16 2016