Wangzui Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 王咀上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7994 Longitude 105.3790 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangzui Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzui Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzui Shangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Gaohe (1.6 nm)
Qi'an (2.0 nm)
Xiaxiaoshi (2.4 nm)
Zhenwudian (2.5 nm)
Jinjiayangshan (3.3 nm)
Madiwan (1.9 nm)
Yeshuihe (3.8 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.9 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Yangwan (3.3 nm)
Yaoziwan (3.3 nm)
Dujiashan (2.7 nm)
Hejiashan (2.8 nm)
Niu'erping (3.0 nm)
Wushancun (3.8 nm)
Fengping (3.9 nm)
Yinjiawan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 118 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Xihe County
35.6 nm S Kang County
36.8 nm S Wudu District
32.3 nm E Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:37 2016