Wuquanyi Erdui, China Page

Other names: 五泉一二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.5393 Longitude 96.8100 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 96° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuquanyi Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuquanyi Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuquanyi Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuquan (0.6 nm)
Liudaogouliu Qidui (1.6 nm)
Liudaogou (2.5 nm)
Liudaogou Sidui (2.9 nm)
Qidaogou (3.9 nm)
Qidaogou Yidui (4.3 nm)
Chaoyang Jiudui (4.1 nm) Shangquan (1.0 nm)
Wudaogou (3.0 nm)
Hexi Sidui (4.2 nm)
Sidaogou (4.2 nm)
Huitong (4.3 nm)
Hexicun (5.1 nm)
Donghu (4.8 nm)
Shulehe (5.5 nm)
Beitan (5.7 nm)
Wusicun (5.8 nm)
Shanshuiliang (6.1 nm)
Siwu Jiatan Sandui (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 81 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects
5.5 nm NE Gansu Wind Farm
20.8 nm S List of onshore wind farms
20.8 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:14 2016