Siwu Jiatan Sandui, China Page

Other names: 四五夹滩三队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4402 Longitude 96.7800 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 96° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siwu Jiatan Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwu Jiatan Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwu Jiatan Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusicun (0.8 nm)
Wujiatan (1.6 nm)
Caohugou (3.0 nm)
Tangdun (4.8 nm)
Shulehe (0.6 nm)
Huitong (2.9 nm)
Wudaogou (3.1 nm)
Liudaogou (4.4 nm)
Qidaogou Yidui (4.3 nm)
Liudaogou Sidui (5.1 nm)
Liudaogouliu Qidui (5.5 nm)
Shangquan (5.3 nm)
Beitan (1.4 nm)
Shanshuiliang (2.1 nm)
Ganjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Hexi Sidui (3.4 nm)
Xigou (3.6 nm)
Hexicun (3.9 nm)
Sidaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 79 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
11.0 nm NE Gansu Wind Farm
15.4 nm S List of onshore wind farms
15.4 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:58 2016