Ligou, China Page

Other names: 李沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3896 Longitude 105.7284 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaowan (1.2 nm)
Jiama (2.0 nm)
Zhangcha (1.8 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (2.5 nm)
Mudan (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhu (2.9 nm)
Shangwan (3.2 nm)
Yinjiagoumen (1.0 nm)
Xiagou (1.2 nm)
Yangqiao (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Gaowan (3.2 nm)
Houcha (3.1 nm)
Shangmo (2.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Yegou (2.0 nm)
Zhangqi (2.2 nm)
Changcha (3.5 nm)
Wangcha (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Jingning County, Gansu
13.5 nm E 106th meridian east
19.2 nm S Wanquan, Gansu
19.3 nm SE Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:04 2016