Gucheng Yidui, China Page

Other names: 古城一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8189 Longitude 98.8183 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gucheng Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Yidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng (1.3 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (2.7 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (3.1 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (3.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.8 nm)
Sangeguozhuang (4.1 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (1.0 nm) Anmen Yidui (0.8 nm)
Anmen Sandui (1.6 nm)
Yuanyang (2.1 nm)
Yuanyangchi Erdui (3.0 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (1.2 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Yaoba (2.7 nm)
Hongliutan (3.4 nm)
Xiatuwo (4.1 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (3.9 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (4.3 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 16 nm S 169
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 22 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 56 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm W Suzhou District
16.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
18.0 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016