Anmen Yidui, China Page

Other names: 暗门一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8207 Longitude 98.8352 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 98° 50' 7E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anmen Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Yidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng Yidui (0.8 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (1.8 nm)
Gucheng (2.1 nm)
Beigou (3.0 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (3.5 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (3.8 nm)
Shuangqiao (4.5 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (4.3 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (0.9 nm) Yuanyang (1.4 nm)
Yuanyangchi Erdui (2.3 nm)
Anmen Sandui (1.2 nm)
Yaoba (2.8 nm)
Hongliutan (3.7 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (3.7 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (4.2 nm)
Xiatuwo (4.5 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (4.8 nm)
Shangtuwo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 16 nm S 171
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 22 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 55 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm W Suzhou District
17.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
18.8 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:27 2016