Caoqi, China Page

Other names: 曹旗

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4639 Longitude 107.4191 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caoqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengoumen (1.7 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Gaozhaigou (3.1 nm)
Shijiagou (1.0 nm)
Huangqiyuan (1.7 nm)
Guanying (1.8 nm)
Qiloubu (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Dengzhaizi (3.3 nm)
Yuejiacha (2.1 nm)
Hanguazi (2.7 nm)
Guogala (2.9 nm)
Daijiacha (3.1 nm)
Shenjiachuan (1.3 nm)
Guoliuwan (1.3 nm)
Baijiagoumen (2.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 40 nm S 167 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm W 248 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW Huan County
28.8 nm SE Qingcheng County
29.0 nm E Huachi County
29.8 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:40 2016