Caojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 曹家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4445 Longitude 107.3807 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Hedayuan (1.7 nm)
Jing'ercha (1.8 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Fenyuantai (2.5 nm)
Chengoumen (2.1 nm)
Guanying (2.5 nm)
Shijiagou (2.5 nm)
Songjiagoukou (2.5 nm)
Qiloubu (2.8 nm)
Gaozhaigou (3.1 nm)
Guoliuwan (1.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Caoqi (2.2 nm)
Baijiagoumen (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (2.7 nm)
Shenjiachuan (2.7 nm)
Yaotai (2.1 nm)
Erheyuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 40 nm S 164 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 249 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW Huan County
28.7 nm SE Qingcheng County
30.7 nm E Huachi County
31.9 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016