Baijiagoumen, China Page

Other names: 白家沟门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4318 Longitude 107.4314 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijiagoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiagoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiagoumen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Guoliuwan (1.8 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Erheyuan (2.9 nm)
Yaotai (3.1 nm)
Shenjiachuan (0.9 nm)
Caoqi (2.0 nm)
Yuejiacha (2.2 nm)
Shijiagou (3.0 nm)
Huangqiyuan (3.3 nm)
Chengoumen (3.4 nm)
Liangshuiwan (0.9 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.8 nm)
Guogala (1.9 nm)
Gaolouyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Yinjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Qinglingoukou (2.8 nm)
Guoxizhang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 38 nm S 167 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm W 250 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Huan County
26.8 nm SE Qingcheng County
28.3 nm E Huachi County
30.0 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:09 2016