Xieduogang, China Page

Other names: 泻多岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8883 Longitude 92.5087 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 92° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xieduogang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieduogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieduogang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songduo Yicun (1.7 nm)
Songduo Ercun (4.6 nm)
Songduo Sancun (6.7 nm)
Miduo (7.0 nm)
Gamulongma (7.4 nm)
Damuga (8.7 nm)
Songduo (0.8 nm) Luomalincun (6.1 nm)
Yongmuqie (8.4 nm)
Lumaling (8.2 nm)
Bailangcun (8.7 nm)
Jiasecun (9.4 nm)
Xianbatang (10.1 nm)
Larangcun (10.6 nm)
Baiqingtang (11.0 nm)
Qiasheri (11.7 nm)
Xilangcun (12.3 nm)
Zhencuocun (14.8 nm)
Qilongduo (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 82 nm W 295
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 114 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Numari
15.2 nm E Gyaxing
18.2 nm E Gyimda
25.2 nm SE Lhamo La-tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016