Songduo Yicun, China Page

Other names: 松多一村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8969 Longitude 92.4781 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 49N Long (DMS) 92° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songduo Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songduo Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songduo Yicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songduo Ercun (3.0 nm)
Songduo Sancun (5.3 nm)
Miduo (5.4 nm)
Gamulongma (5.7 nm)
Damuga (7.3 nm)
Bowa Nancun (14.4 nm) Songduo (1.2 nm)
Xieduogang (1.7 nm)
Luomalincun (7.7 nm)
Lumaling (9.8 nm)
Yongmuqie (10.1 nm)
Bailangcun (10.3 nm)
Jiasecun (11.0 nm)
Xianbatang (11.4 nm)
Larangcun (11.9 nm)
Baiqingtang (12.4 nm)
Qiasheri (13.2 nm)
Qilongduo (13.8 nm)
Zhencuocun (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 81 nm W 296
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 89 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Numari
16.7 nm E Gyaxing
19.5 nm E Gyimda
26.4 nm SE Lhamo La-tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:57 2016