Xiapukucun, China Page

Other names: 夏普库村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5621 Longitude 92.9181 Altitude (feet) 13615
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 44N Long (DMS) 92° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 4149
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiapukucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapukucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapukucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abangcun (2.2 nm)
Dazicun (2.3 nm)
Beini (3.5 nm)
Tang'ecun (3.6 nm)
Duoti (4.5 nm)
Gangkuocun (3.3 nm) Sentangcun (2.1 nm)
Lagucun (3.0 nm)
Lamalongcun (3.5 nm)
Dangkaniangcun (3.5 nm)
Bozongku (3.9 nm)
Dunacun (4.6 nm)
Jiang'aide (2.4 nm)
Yuanmuduo (2.5 nm)
Yangtang (3.7 nm)
Bozongduo (3.8 nm)
Suquesongge (4.1 nm)
Tangwengmaxian (5.1 nm)
Niyaduocun (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Narüdo
11.8 nm E Qagzê
11.9 nm E Dawatang
14.2 nm NW Daqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016