Dangkaniangcun, China Page

Other names: 当咔娘村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5352 Longitude 92.9788 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 92° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangkaniangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangkaniangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangkaniangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanmuduo (2.9 nm)
Xiapukucun (3.5 nm)
Yangtang (4.4 nm)
Sentangcun (1.5 nm)
Lagucun (2.1 nm)
Laimacun (4.0 nm)
Dunacun (1.4 nm)
Boqiancun (2.5 nm)
Langqincun (3.3 nm)
Langgacun (3.6 nm)
Gapu (3.6 nm)
Axiaocun (3.9 nm)
Bozongku (0.5 nm)
Lamalongcun (1.0 nm)
Shengtang (2.4 nm)
Suquesongge (3.2 nm)
Heiweiqian (4.2 nm)
Tangwengmaxian (4.1 nm)
Yuxian (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Narüdo
9.0 nm E Dawatang
9.9 nm NE Qagzê
15.6 nm E Ragxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016