Tang'ecun, China Page

Other names: Tang’ecun,塘俄村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5438 Longitude 92.8509 Altitude (feet) 14448
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 92° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 4403
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tang'ecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tang'ecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tang'ecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puguduo (3.3 nm)
Donglang (3.6 nm)
Xingmukucun (4.6 nm)
Beini (0.8 nm)
Ema (3.4 nm)
Gangkuocun (3.8 nm)
Duoti (4.2 nm)
Gaisuo (4.3 nm)
Dazicun (1.3 nm)
Abangcun (1.9 nm)
Jiang'aide (2.5 nm)
Yangtang (3.6 nm)
Xiapukucun (3.6 nm)
Yuanmuduo (4.0 nm)
Ranglongduocun (2.8 nm)
Niyaduocun (3.5 nm)
Bozongduo (3.6 nm)
Dacaitang (3.7 nm)
Maque (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Narüdo
13.4 nm NW Daqên
15.4 nm E Qagzê
15.4 nm E Dawatang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016