Xingmukucun, China Page

Other names: 星目库村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5759 Longitude 92.7685 Altitude (feet) 14527
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 92° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 4427
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingmukucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingmukucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingmukucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangnangcun (1.7 nm)
Tongrenguo (2.9 nm)
Lemuqiecun (2.8 nm)
Qiruocun (5.5 nm) Puguduo (1.7 nm)
Ema (1.9 nm)
Gaisuo (2.2 nm)
Beini (4.3 nm)
Tang'ecun (4.6 nm)
Duoti (4.9 nm)
Pugeqiong (2.6 nm)
Donglang (2.9 nm)
Nyimalung (4.4 nm)
Kongbucun (4.5 nm)
Ranglongduocun (4.6 nm)
Dacaitang (4.8 nm)
Duolang (5.0 nm)
Duopeng Mabucun (5.2 nm)
Ridecun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Daqên
12.5 nm SE Narüdo
17.6 nm S Hormai
17.9 nm NW Kormang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:40 2016