Sexinong, China Page

Other names: 色西农

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1784 Longitude 96.4274 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 96° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sexinong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sexinong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sexinong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gexung (1.9 nm)
Duoma (1.9 nm)
Wachada (1.9 nm)
Junjunnong (2.5 nm)
Junjunga (4.2 nm)
Garupu (4.8 nm)
Shenbinda (5.2 nm)
Jiqingcun (5.6 nm)
Jinglincun (5.4 nm)
Baxiarichu (1.9 nm)
Youjindeda (2.6 nm)
Youjinka (3.8 nm)
Banggacun (4.2 nm)
Naguoka (4.3 nm)
Suoriduida (1.0 nm)
Mixiong (4.9 nm)
Wotuoka (5.5 nm)
Naniba (5.7 nm)
Zhilongku (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Karmardo
9.1 nm E Akong Rinpoche
11.7 nm N Chamoling
11.9 nm N Naizha
14.1 nm N Racaka
12.5 nm W Logtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:50 2016