Jiqingcun, China Page

Other names: 吉青村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2718 Longitude 96.4230 Altitude (feet) 13661
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 96° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 4163
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiqingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenbinda (1.9 nm)
Garupu (3.7 nm)
Zhaguo (2.1 nm)
Gongjuezha (2.6 nm)
Guoge (2.1 nm)
Kanxiatong (2.1 nm)
Guolongcun (2.5 nm)
Junjunga (3.3 nm)
Jinglincun (3.6 nm)
Jiang'anka (4.3 nm)
Sa'ernang (4.4 nm)
Banggacun (5.5 nm)
Junjunnong (3.5 nm)
Wachada (4.3 nm)
Gexung (4.4 nm)
Duoma (4.5 nm)
Youjindeda (4.6 nm)
Sexinong (5.6 nm)
Youjinka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 98 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Chamoling
6.9 nm NE Naizha
9.1 nm NE Racaka
9.6 nm SE Karmardo
9.8 nm E Akong Rinpoche
11.3 nm NE Macala
12.2 nm NE Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016