Pangnong, China Page

Other names: 旁弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6245 Longitude 92.4037 Altitude (feet) 15308
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 92° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 4665
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangnong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangnong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naga Ercun (3.3 nm)
Qiritangcun (3.4 nm)
Duoxiongtang (3.7 nm)
Duoxiongkucun (4.3 nm)
Jiabulong (4.5 nm)
Dingdong (1.3 nm)
Duo'ersuocun (1.7 nm)
Kongji (2.6 nm)
Qiri Makucun (3.0 nm)
Qiri Kongmacun (3.7 nm)
Kendiwucun (3.9 nm)
Cuocha (4.5 nm)
Donglangmu (4.6 nm)
Qiri (4.5 nm)
Zongqingcun (2.2 nm)
Geqingduo (4.2 nm)
Zongqing (1.5 nm)
Dabuqingcun (3.2 nm)
Cizhama (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 96 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Gyablung
5.1 nm NE Kormang
18.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
19.2 nm NW Tuglung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:00 2016