Qiri, China Page

Other names: 期日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6883 Longitude 92.3567 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 92° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuori'a (1.5 nm)
Bugacun (1.8 nm)
Bayicun (3.0 nm)
Diwugacun (3.6 nm)
Zhasa (1.5 nm)
Boma'er (1.6 nm)
Liuzhijiayue (2.0 nm)
Cuocha (2.3 nm)
Donglangmu (2.4 nm)
Ga'erjiancun (2.7 nm)
Qiri Makucun (2.8 nm)
Kongji (3.1 nm)
Qiri Kongmacun (3.0 nm)
Naga Ercun (1.7 nm)
Qiritangcun (2.8 nm)
Duo'ersuocun (2.9 nm)
Dingdong (3.6 nm)
Duoxiongtang (3.9 nm)
Duoxiongkucun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 98 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Gyablung
4.8 nm E Kormang
14.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.5 nm W Tuglung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:31 2016