Geqingduo, China Page

Other names: 各青剁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6712 Longitude 92.4662 Altitude (feet) 15124
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 92° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 4609
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Geqingduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geqingduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geqingduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kendiwucun (0.8 nm)
Qiri Kongmacun (2.8 nm)
Kongji (2.8 nm)
Qiri Makucun (2.9 nm)
Dingdong (3.5 nm)
Donglangmu (3.8 nm)
Cuocha (3.8 nm)
Duo'ersuocun (3.9 nm)
Ga'erjiancun (4.2 nm)
Pangnong (4.2 nm)
Liuzhijiayue (5.0 nm)
Ma'erquecun (1.7 nm)
Dikayucun (5.5 nm)
Longmucun (2.6 nm)
Tanbiwu (3.9 nm)
Ga'eryucun (4.3 nm)
Zongqingcun (2.1 nm)
Nimalonggongma (4.6 nm)
Lungmug (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 101 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Kormang
8.3 nm SW Gyablung
15.2 nm E Daqên
20.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:39 2016