Naipu, China Page

Other names: 乃浦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7049 Longitude 91.5251 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 91° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simaguo (1.9 nm)
Xiazha'e (3.6 nm)
Pengboguisha (4.1 nm)
Bagaxuecun (5.1 nm)
Qiangzhongwoma (5.2 nm)
Jiangri'a (2.4 nm)
Qiacun (3.4 nm)
Tianduogang (4.4 nm)
Gengdugang (5.1 nm)
Gandaingoin (4.8 nm)
Lamu (5.9 nm)
Luopu (5.9 nm)
Qiangbu (5.9 nm)
Lamucun (6.3 nm)
Chigang (3.9 nm)
Jiama (4.0 nm)
Shebotang (5.0 nm)
Chenbu (5.2 nm)
Zhuxi (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 40 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
4.8 nm NW Gandaingoin
5.7 nm N Tanggar
7.9 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.3 nm NE Gyama Palace
8.8 nm E Maizhokunggar County
10.3 nm W Dêqên Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016