Shebotang, China Page

Other names: 舍波堂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7490 Longitude 91.6071 Altitude (feet) 14304
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 91° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 4359
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shebotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianduogang (2.3 nm)
Jiangri'a (4.4 nm)
Zimozecun (2.9 nm)
Dongbugang (3.1 nm)
Qiongda (3.1 nm)
Quyiba (3.7 nm)
Xinzhakang (4.0 nm)
Longdacun (4.3 nm)
Lamucun (4.5 nm)
Tawu (4.8 nm)
Nongchang (5.1 nm)
Nuju (2.8 nm)
Zizirongcun (3.3 nm)
Zemuka (3.5 nm)
Daxika (3.6 nm)
Kangjiguo (4.2 nm)
Jiama (2.9 nm)
Chigang (3.0 nm)
Tujia (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 45 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Gyama Palace
4.5 nm E Maizhokunggar County
4.9 nm NW Tanggar
7.4 nm W Gandaingoin
7.6 nm W List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.3 nm NE Kunggar
12.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:24 2016