Maijipu, China Page

Other names: 麦吉普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0718 Longitude 94.2256 Altitude (feet) 14517
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 18N Long (DMS) 94° 13' 32E Altitude (meters) 4424
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maijipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'aqin (0.9 nm) Luo'enze (2.4 nm)
Katou (4.2 nm)
Qiejun (4.5 nm)
Kabingka (4.8 nm)
Guorengen (5.4 nm)
Ruobaze (5.8 nm)
Dengzha (6.0 nm)
Guoqing (5.6 nm)
Zhuinong (2.2 nm)
Zhuimei (3.8 nm)
Jiaobuxi (4.3 nm)
Bengkang (4.3 nm)
Dongriduo (4.2 nm)
Shatuo (4.8 nm)
Dongripu (5.3 nm)
Dongqiong (2.3 nm)
Daxili (3.0 nm)
Mangrongcun (3.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Sato, Tibet
12.5 nm NW Paingar
16.5 nm NW Sainca
22.9 nm N Jamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:31 2016