Ruobaze, China Page

Other names: 若巴则

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1616 Longitude 94.1832 Altitude (feet) 13579
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 94° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 4138
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruobaze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruobaze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruobaze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zayacun (2.6 nm)
Baiwa'erke (2.9 nm)
Wokecun (2.9 nm)
Xiaricun (3.3 nm)
Duoqing (3.7 nm)
Ajiaga (3.9 nm)
Ladapeng (1.3 nm)
Sidacun (2.2 nm)
Reruocun (2.7 nm)
Yueluogong (2.8 nm)
Yaguocun (3.0 nm)
Ya'anduocun (3.7 nm)
Ya'anduo (4.2 nm)
Jizhong (4.3 nm)
Retuocun (4.5 nm)
Dengzha (1.3 nm)
Kabingka (3.0 nm)
Guorengen (0.7 nm)
Luo'enze (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Paingar
11.4 nm SE Sato, Tibet
11.9 nm W Sainca
18.8 nm NE Jamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016