Daxili, China Page

Other names: 打西里

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0258 Longitude 94.2042 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 94° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwo (4.3 nm)
Keqingduo (4.7 nm)
Jinguotong (5.2 nm)
Changgongtong (5.0 nm)
Chipengduo (5.6 nm)
Ri'aqin (2.3 nm)
Maijipu (3.0 nm)
Luo'enze (5.3 nm)
Dongqiong (1.6 nm)
Zhuinong (4.5 nm)
Zhuimei (5.1 nm)
Sato (5.2 nm)
Songduo (5.2 nm)
Dongriduo (6.2 nm)
Shatuo (6.2 nm)
Mangrongcun (0.8 nm)
Zeriqingka (3.9 nm)
Nimabu (4.3 nm)
Duoputong (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Sato, Tibet
13.6 nm NW Paingar
17.4 nm NW Sainca
21.6 nm S Tanggyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016