Kangrongcun, China Page

Other names: 康荣村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1904 Longitude 92.5198 Altitude (feet) 15961
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 92° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 4864
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangrongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangrongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangrongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhagongma (1.1 nm)
Baiduo (1.2 nm)
Gacangjialongcun (3.7 nm)
Baigacun (4.4 nm)
Sanglong (1.1 nm)
Mazha Gongmacun (5.4 nm)
Mazhabamacun (5.5 nm)
Mazha'emacun (5.7 nm)
Duokangbacun (4.4 nm)
Gongqi'emada (4.4 nm)
Jiabulong (4.4 nm)
Narigongma (4.7 nm)
Genacun (5.4 nm)
Zhuobucun (3.0 nm)
Niangmacun (4.3 nm)
Qiaqiongcun (4.3 nm)
Sangyucun (4.5 nm)
Zhuopubu (5.4 nm)
Jiawangcun (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Goxung
9.5 nm SW Coyang
16.0 nm N Nyainrong County
18.4 nm NE Pêxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:42 2016