Zhuobucun, China Page

Other names: 卓布村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1402 Longitude 92.5164 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 92° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuobucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaqiongcun (1.6 nm)
Sangyucun (1.8 nm)
Baigacun (3.7 nm)
Gacangjialongcun (4.3 nm)
Sangyang (5.6 nm)
Nierongxian Muchang (5.6 nm)
Jueguoma (5.8 nm)
Kangrongcun (3.0 nm)
Baiduo (3.7 nm)
Mazhagongma (3.8 nm)
Sanglong (3.9 nm)
Niangmacun (1.9 nm)
Nakongcun (5.2 nm)
Gongqi'emada (5.9 nm)
Jiabulong (5.9 nm)
Narigongma (6.1 nm)
Zhuopubu (2.5 nm)
Jiawangcun (2.6 nm)
Jianglecun (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Coyang
11.3 nm NE Goxung
19.0 nm N Nyainrong County
20.6 nm NE Pêxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016