Duokangbacun, China Page

Other names: 多康巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2288 Longitude 92.5937 Altitude (feet) 15380
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 92° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 4687
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duokangbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duokangbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duokangbacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangrongcun (4.4 nm)
Mazha Gongmacun (4.7 nm)
Sanglong (4.8 nm)
Mazhagongma (4.9 nm)
Baiduo (5.1 nm)
Genacun (1.3 nm)
Mazha'emacun (3.0 nm)
Mazhabamacun (3.4 nm)
Pubu (4.4 nm)
Guoxiong (4.7 nm)
Baqutongcun (3.4 nm)
Jialongkacun (5.0 nm)
Bujieka (5.7 nm)
Gongqingmacun (6.1 nm)
Paguo'ema (5.8 nm)
Pengni (5.9 nm)
Jiabulong (1.5 nm)
Gongqi'emada (1.6 nm)
Narigongma (1.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Goxung
14.6 nm N Nyainrong County
14.1 nm NE Pêxung
13.9 nm SW Coyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:44 2016