Gewulega, China Page

Other names: 各武勒嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6615 Longitude 86.8068 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 86° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gewulega Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gewulega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gewulega Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijin (2.2 nm)
Bachang (3.8 nm)
Xiabujie (5.3 nm)
Dalielega (7.4 nm)
Dargo (8.5 nm)
Dangong (9.4 nm)
Chalin (9.4 nm)
Yiqian (6.9 nm)
Kenong (9.2 nm)
Gaxiong (10.8 nm)
Luobuzha (11.5 nm)
Seliesuo (2.6 nm)
Gasong (6.7 nm)
Se'ernie (7.3 nm)
Jianei (10.9 nm)
Sele (2.1 nm)
Seqingduo (8.9 nm)
Gongjiao (9.8 nm)
Luobuzi (10.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Goin'gyibug
11.6 nm W Bangkor
17.3 nm N Qumigxung
17.6 nm S Comai (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:42 2016