Dalielega, China Page

Other names: 达列勒嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7031 Longitude 86.6709 Altitude (feet) 15305
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 11N Long (DMS) 86° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 4664
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalielega Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalielega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalielega Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dargo (1.1 nm)
Banggua'er (3.7 nm)
Jiere (5.5 nm)
Sixigunba (6.6 nm)
Jieburi'a (7.2 nm)
Duorulega (8.4 nm)
Dangong (3.7 nm)
Yiqian (3.7 nm)
Kenong (4.7 nm)
Gaxiong (6.2 nm)
Gaqiong (6.9 nm)
Dazhelega (7.8 nm)
Quejielega (9.4 nm)
Xiabujie (2.8 nm)
Shijin (6.7 nm)
Gewulega (7.4 nm)
Chalin (4.1 nm)
Bachang (4.9 nm)
Banong (9.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Bangkor
18.6 nm N Tangra Yumco
18.7 nm NE Qumigxung
17.8 nm E Goin'gyibug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:02 2016