Gasong, China Page

Other names: 嘎松

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5898 Longitude 86.9065 Altitude (feet) 16154
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 86° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 4923
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gasong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gasong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gasong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seliesuo (4.2 nm)
Sele (4.6 nm)
Gewulega (6.7 nm)
Shijin (7.4 nm)
Se'ernie (2.6 nm)
Ziguo (9.1 nm)
Jiangle (10.8 nm)
Jianei (4.7 nm)
Gongjuebu (5.5 nm)
Ziri'a (8.5 nm)
Xiabujie (10.1 nm)
Nimanongqing (9.9 nm)
Gongqiong (13.6 nm)
Seqingduo (4.2 nm)
Longsangruoli (8.2 nm)
Dire (9.4 nm)
Yalang (10.8 nm)
Meitong (12.4 nm)
Dishabu (12.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Goin'gyibug
12.4 nm S Comai (village)
17.4 nm SW Namoding
17.6 nm W Bangkor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:41 2016