Desizuokuo, China Page

Other names: 得司作括

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2796 Longitude 89.0950 Altitude (feet) 14547
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 89° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 4433
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2355

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Desizuokuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desizuokuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desizuokuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongbulin (2.6 nm)
Bangkang (3.8 nm)
Jiawa (4.3 nm)
Zhaxigang (5.1 nm)
Nubulin (4.9 nm)
Tama (5.1 nm)
Leigui (1.3 nm)
Puba (1.7 nm)
Deqing (4.9 nm)
Sangzhulazipunu (1.8 nm)
Sangzhulazi Puxia (3.6 nm)
Shalagang (3.9 nm)
Luokui (4.6 nm)
Chagaredu (2.7 nm)
Aya (3.5 nm)
Paga (4.7 nm)
Jiangduo (4.7 nm)
Zhaxi (4.8 nm)
Gaxiaqiong (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 12 nm E 69 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Êmagang
10.6 nm SW Shalu Monastery
10.2 nm W Xigazê Railway Station
10.6 nm SE Norbukyungzê
11.2 nm W Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
11.2 nm W Shigatse
11.9 nm E List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:23 2016