Boqiancun, China Page

Other names: 波前村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5149 Longitude 93.0219 Altitude (feet) 14511
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 93° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 4422
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengtang (1.4 nm)
Bozongku (2.1 nm)
Dangkaniangcun (2.5 nm)
Lamalongcun (2.8 nm)
Sentangcun (4.0 nm)
Dunacun (1.7 nm)
Langqincun (3.3 nm)
Axiaocun (3.3 nm)
Lagucun (4.0 nm)
Laimacun (4.5 nm)
Langgacun (1.1 nm)
Gapu (1.1 nm)
Hangrenduo (2.5 nm)
Dalaichong (4.0 nm)
Dazongcun (4.1 nm)
Heiweiqian (3.2 nm)
Epucun (3.5 nm)
Jieduocun (3.7 nm)
Yuxian (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Dawatang
9.1 nm NE Qagzê
9.3 nm SW Narüdo
13.4 nm E Ragxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016