Dazhelega, China Page

Other names: 达者勒嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8079 Longitude 86.5823 Altitude (feet) 15419
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 86° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 4699
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhelega Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhelega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhelega Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quejielega (2.0 nm)
Hangda (10.9 nm)
Qumai (5.8 nm) Gaqiong (1.0 nm)
Dangong (5.2 nm)
Gaxiong (5.1 nm)
Kenong (5.9 nm)
Yiqian (8.0 nm)
Xiabujie (9.2 nm)
Banggua'er (6.5 nm)
Duorulega (6.2 nm)
Dargo (7.2 nm)
Dalielega (7.8 nm)
Jiere (8.6 nm)
Sixigunba (8.7 nm)
Chalin (9.9 nm)
Jieburi'a (10.5 nm)
Sixigongba (13.2 nm)
Bachang (12.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Bangkor
11.6 nm N Tangra Yumco
19.1 nm SW Xagar (Tibet)
18.8 nm NE Qumigxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:14 2016