Chalaka, China Page

Other names: 叉拉卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1404 Longitude 94.9070 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 94° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chalaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duomuxue (2.9 nm)
Guolongcun (4.5 nm)
Jiagong (5.1 nm)
Jia'erjie (5.9 nm)
Wengwacun (1.7 nm)
Latingcun (3.8 nm)
Wacun (1.9 nm)
Boluocun (3.4 nm)
Gongri'a (4.4 nm)
Gamuwangcun (4.5 nm)
Xingka (5.2 nm)
Nei Xincun (5.3 nm)
Lieqingka (5.4 nm)
Wadicun (5.4 nm)
Wadi (5.5 nm)
Bingpengka (5.8 nm)
Sheya (6.6 nm)
Dacun (6.5 nm)
Canaka (2.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Sadêng
13.2 nm E Chili oil#Japan
16.1 nm S Domartang
18.5 nm N Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:31 2016