Lieqingka, China Page

Other names: 烈青卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1164 Longitude 95.0083 Altitude (feet) 14675
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 4472
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lieqingka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lieqingka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lieqingka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongri'a (1.2 nm)
Wacun (3.6 nm)
Wadicun (2.1 nm)
Wadi (2.1 nm)
Nei Xincun (3.0 nm)
Gamuwangcun (3.0 nm)
Boluocun (3.7 nm)
Zhabuquenong (4.5 nm)
Jigongcun (4.3 nm)
Nili (4.6 nm)
Sheya (5.3 nm)
Dacun (1.3 nm)
Daxia (1.7 nm)
Exiongka (2.2 nm)
Zhucun (4.1 nm)
Bingpengka (2.0 nm)
Xingka (2.4 nm)
Songjieche (3.0 nm)
Kada (4.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Chili oil#Japan
17.1 nm SW Domartang
19.0 nm N Padain
20.0 nm S Gamqen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:50 2016