Sheya, China Page

Other names: 蛇呀

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2053 Longitude 95.0111 Altitude (feet) 14340
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 4370
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sheya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Latingcun (4.0 nm)
Wengwacun (5.2 nm)
Shanbutong (3.1 nm)
Gongdingka (5.7 nm)
Zhabuquenong (1.7 nm)
Nili (2.4 nm)
Dailika (2.9 nm)
Dongzhong (3.1 nm)
Jigongcun (3.3 nm)
Bairu (4.6 nm)
Nei Xincun (2.4 nm)
Gamuwangcun (2.7 nm)
Wadi (3.2 nm)
Wadicun (3.3 nm)
Boluocun (3.3 nm)
Gongri'a (4.6 nm)
Dacun (5.1 nm)
Lieqingka (5.3 nm)
Exiongka (5.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Chili oil#Japan
13.7 nm N Padain
17.0 nm W Sadêng
18.3 nm E Damdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:14 2016