Yisike Wutage, China Page

Other names: 伊斯克吾塔格

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.0957 Longitude 86.5813 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 86° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yisike Wutage Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yisike Wutage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yisike Wutage Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janggalsay (6.4 nm) Kuonajiangga Lesayi (2.8 nm)
Bostan (27.0 nm)
Kudouke (28.8 nm)
Guzikule (28.6 nm)
Tuokayi (34.1 nm)
Suwuqi (33.0 nm)
Xiutekuyigan (14.7 nm)
Maimaiti Zituohai (15.7 nm)
Ayakeya Wutale (10.9 nm)
Qiongsayi (13.6 nm)
Tugeman Telemu (16.5 nm)
Adatuwai (18.5 nm)
Julu'ai (22.4 nm)
Kuiyake Aigele (26.6 nm)
Rouzimai Dekuoxi (28.9 nm)
Qitan (27.4 nm)
Bashimalegun (29.9 nm)
Qiazi (31.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWCM IQM Medium Qiemo Airport Qiemo 49 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.0 nm W Qiemo River
49.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016