Adatuwai, China Page

Other names: 阿达吐外

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.8064 Longitude 86.4476 Altitude (feet) 13710
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 86° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 4178
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adatuwai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adatuwai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adatuwai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Julu'ai (7.3 nm)
Qitan (11.7 nm)
Qimubulake (19.7 nm)
Wuqiakesa'an (20.8 nm)
Hadileke (23.1 nm)
Qiongsayi (5.7 nm)
Tugeman Telemu (7.8 nm)
Yisike Wutage (18.5 nm)
Kuonajiangga Lesayi (20.4 nm)
Janggalsay (21.2 nm)
Ayakeya Wutale (15.6 nm)
Kuiyake Aigele (16.2 nm)
Bashimalegun (22.9 nm)
Xiutekuyigan (24.6 nm)
Maimaiti Zituohai (29.4 nm)
Kezisayi (31.8 nm)
Rouzimai Dekuoxi (10.4 nm)
Qiazi (13.8 nm)
Tura (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWCM IQM Medium Qiemo Airport Qiemo 47 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.0 nm W Qiemo River
47.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
54.0 nm W WOKH


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:24 2016